Placements 2013-14

Academic Year 2013-14

Mechanical Engineering

Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Bhokare Ajinkya J Tara Soft Tech Services Pvt. Ltd.
2 Dilwale Mangesh M Neptune Engineers
3 Bhujbal Shailesh S Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
4 Dubal Namita Ananda Ramrao Nikam Polytechnic College, Indoli, Satara
5 Jadhav Yuvraj M Proact Spectra Tech Consultant Pvt. Ltd.
6 Kadam Nilesh Vitthal Om Atharv Industries
7 Katkar Pooja S PCE Trust - Pimpri Chinchwad Polytechnic
8 Khade Prashant Vijay Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Satara
9 Kamble Akash P Cyclo Transmission Pvt. Ltd., Satara
10 More Sonali R ABIT, Satara
11 Patil Rupesh D SM Auto Stamping Pvt. Ltd.
12 Pawar Vikas C Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
13 Shirtode Kiran Gajanan Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
14 Sulake Chetan Vithoba Maharashtra Scoters Ltd. Satara
15 Sutar Chakor Annappa Laxmi Engineering Works, Satara Road
16 Sutar Manoj Vilas Cyclo Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.
17 Abhinav Padhye Bhor Engineering Pvt.Ltd. Bhor
18 Amit Suryawansi Indian Post, Jamb,Budruk Post
19 Dnyaneshwar Chakane Maharashtra Government, Nagarpachayat (MPSC)
20 Manish Kamble IKYA human capital solutions
21 Sagar Shelake SONA Alloys PVT. LTD. Lonand, Satara
22 Tushar Gaonkar Diva Envitec PVT.LTD.Mumbai
23 Pranav Umbarani Shri Vaishanav Metal and Power PVT. LTD.
24 Vipul Badave Maharashtra Gramin Bank
25 Vishal Patil Patronage Solution Rahatni Pune
26 Kuldeep Jambure Ognibene India PVT.LTD.Talegaon Dabhade Pune
27 Rakesh Tavasalkar Kay Bouvet MIDC Satara
28 Doshi Loukik Omega Distribution Pune
29 Gaikwad Sushant Cyco Transmission Pvt. Ltd, Patkhal, Satara
30 Gaikwad Swapnil Bank of India Wai, Satara
31 Jadhav Nikhil Nanasaheb 3D PLM Pune
32 Jadhav Nikhil Sambhaji HPCL Mumbai
33 Jirmire Sandip Godrej,Shirval
34 Kadam Ajitsingh Snowbell Machine Pvt. Ltd/Flyers Exim Pvt. Ltd
35 Khade Prashant Wilo Transmission, Pune
36 Pujari Pankaj Gymnasium Equipment Pune
37 Kadam Pranjal Diliprao Cyco Transmission Pvt. Ltd, Patkhal, Satara
38 KENJALE VIKRAM VITTHAL Samsung Ranjangaon Pune
39 Kote Abhinav Merchant Navy
40 KUMAR SAURAV Kalisma Steel Pvt. Mumbai
41 PATIL ABHIJIT AVINASH Pressure vessel India Pvt.Ltd Pune
42 PATIL ROHIT PRAKASH Autocad Engineering Pvt.Ltd. Chinchwad Pune
43 PHATAK AKSHAY India Bull Ltd. Pune
44 SHINDE PRAMOD SUNIL John Deere Pune
45 SURYAWANSHI ROHIT Pune
46 SUTAR GURUNATH ASHOK Pune
47 SUTAR MANOJ VILAS Cyco Transmission Pvt. Ltd, Patkhal, Satara
48 TATE PRASAD PRADIP Cooper Corp. Ltd.Satara

Civil Engineering

Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Jadhav Sanket J Thermax,Pune
2 Kamble Vikram S TNT Infra,Wai
3 Wagh Priyanka S A ONE GROUP,Satara
4 Chavan Sonali J Yashoda Technical Campus,Satara
5 Shelar Sushant V Contractor,Satara
6 Zagade Amrut B B.G Shikre,Pune
7 Ghorpade Abhijeet A L&T,Pune
8 Jadhav Aditi D SS PATNEY Associates,Pune
9 Thorat Raviraj U Advvnced Design Solutions,Pune
10 Nikam Shailesh D S.N.Constructions Satara
11 Lokhande Vinod N. S.J.Contracts PVT.LTD.Pune
12 Oswal Rahul V V.R.Jwellers,Wai
13 Patil Shekhar S Jw consultancy ,Satara
14 Patil Shital S SEA Engineering,Pune
15 Katkar Mahesh M Const. Mumbai
16 Kazi Farhan S Daulatrao Aher College ,Karad
17 Kolekar Dhairyasheel S PWD ,Pune
18 Koli Shashikant N Cosco Infra,Sangli
19 bagwan irfan T& T Infra Ltd.pune,Satara
20 barge akshay PWD Contractor
21 DANGE SWAPNIL Shri sai engg. College, Bhadravati,Chandrapur
22 Deolekar abhishek PWD Nanded
23 Gade anuj MGL,PUNE
24 gadave mahesh Dubai,UAE
25 shelar ravikiran kanakiya builder ,BKC mumbai
26 shinde kedarnath Vidya Pratisthan, Baramati,Pune
27 yadav sagar HGS,vikroli
28 inamdar saif irshad BAM Higgs & Hill ,Dubai,UAE
29 jagtap vikas kalidas nagarpalika paranda,usmanabad
30 kamane nilesh ganpat panchayat samiti,koregaon
31 patankar varshada m Jameel steel Const. Pvt. Ltd. Pune
32 patil amruta a Karad Panchayat Samiti,ZP satara
33 Nalawade pooja TNT Infra
34 Magdum snehal Ichalkaranji,pune
35 sumant bhagyashree s. Zeal Poly, Nahre,Pune
36 shirsawad priyanka s. Muncipal corporation ,karad
37 sukhate snehal p. Pmjsy Solapur,Kurduwadi
38 Shinde Shubhangi A PWD,Nagar
39 Sawant Kanchan A Architectural Institute.Wai
40 Sadavarte Snehal YSPM,Satara
41 Sabale komal m Irrigation Dept.Satara
42 pawar monika a Subhash Manglori & Asso.Pune
43 kenjale priyanka v ZP satara
44 khartode bhagyshree s DY Patil college,pune
45 Kulkarni Mayur M JW consultancy ,Pune

Electronics Engineering

Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Chavan Manoj Balkrishna National Institute of virology, Pune
2 PAWAR PRIYANKA sanjay Lecturer, ABIT, Satara
3 Pendse Aditi Ulhas Nelito Systems, Kharadi, Pune
4 NIKAM RUSHIKESH BHASKAR Holiday me, Kalyani Nagar, Pune
5 PHARANDE AMITKUMAR Akash Ganga pvt. Ltd. Satara
6 PATIL VIVEK MANSING Whirl-pool, Viman Nagar, Pune
7 AGUNDE MAHESH DATTATRAY Real Istate sale, istatement Pvt.ltd., pune
8 Patil Swapnali Subhash Grapheny Semiconductor Pvt.Ltd. Banglore
9 GORE SAGAR MANOHAR Silicus Technologies India Pvt. Pune
10 Swapnali Subhash Patil Shahu Polytechnic Atit, Satara
11 Rutuja Ganesh kulkarni Infosys Ltd.
12 Shraddha Rajendra Yadav Metasys Mumbai
13 Ranadive Akshay Chandraprabhu Self employed Ajinkya sales & marketing, sadar bazar Satara
14 Rakesh Chandrakant Pachupate Schnell health care, Dombiwali Mumbai
15 NIKAM YOGITA PARSHURAM Infokool Solutions Pvt.Ltd, Thane
16 VHATKAR AASHWINI BABASAHEB Arvind gavali college of Engg. Satara
17 SHINDE SADHANA TANAJI UBS Mumbai
18 JADHAV PALLAVI SURESH Honeywell pune,
19 MEHETRE PRACHI VIJAY RFE Cordinator,Syncroute Infranil, Pvt. Ltd.
20 KAMBLE PRIYANKA HEMANT Tech Mahindra, Pune
21 MALVADE PAYAL SHANKAR Intern in Moog India Technology Centre Pvt Ltd Chinchwad,
22 NANAWARE SNEHAL GAJANAN Eonyx solution
23 JAGADALE NIKITA DATTATRAY Accenture,Hadapsar
24 CHAVAN TEJASWINI JAYAWANTRAO Tejwin Software Solutions, Hyderabad
25 MANE ANKITA SHIVAJI Software Developer, indus software technologies pvt ltd pune
26 NALAWADE NUTAN KAKASO Emerson ,Atit
27 PATIL SHRADDHA PRAKASH Whirlpool India Limited Pune
28 DEOKAR PRITAM DATTATRAY Production Engineer, Gloaming Urja, Satara
29 NITURE AMEET SHESHRAO Piaggio vehicles pvt Ltd
30 KADAM MONA GAJANAN Rupeeseed technology ventures Pvt ltd, Mumbai
31 NIGADE SUSHIL CHANDRAKANT Sloki Software Technologies LLP
32 YADAV SHRADDHA RAJENDRA Metasis Software , Goregaon
33 GAIKWAD PALLAVI SANJAY Rajectra Vidyalaya, Khandala
34 DOIPHODE DEEPALI NARAYAN Bristalcone , Pune
35 KULKARNI RUTUJA GANESH Infosys Ltd, Hinjewad
36 SHETE PRIYANKA SHRIKANT H2Infotech, Pune
37 MALEKAR SAYALI RAMCHANDRA Android Developer, Raja Software labs, Pune
38 GHADAGE KEDAR RAJENDRA Software Engineer, First Insight Corporation, Pune
39 BABAR PRAJAKTA BHAGWAN CPNC
40 KUMBHAR VISHAL CHANDRAKANT Bank af Badoda, Baramati
41 INGAWALE AKASH NARAYAN Raja software labs , Pune
42 SADIGALE SWAPNALI SUDHAKAR E infochips, Pune
43 NADE SURAJ RAJENDRA IOS developer, Barclays Technology, Pune
44 MOOLYA YOGESH RAJA ExponentialData labs, Mumbai
45 NANAWARE ASHISH JALINDAR BHILOSA INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD, NARIMAN POINT,MUMBAI
46 TANPURE NIRANJAN VASANT Methode electronic India Pvt Ltd Bangalore
47 Chavan Swati Prakash MIDC, Satara
48 shinde sadhana tanaji Desktop Engineer, Impact Infotech pvt.ltd, Mumbai
49 vhatkar aashwini babasaheb Testing Engineer, RB Echopower, Pune
50 CHIVATE CHAITALI NANDKUMAR Assistant Professor, AGCOE,Satara
51 Mulla Amit Innus Software Developer, Info Innotronics Enginearing pvt.ltd., Pune
52 Sanas Sagar Baban 63 Moons Technologies pvt. Ltd, Pune
53 Chalke Rajesh Maruti Software engineer, Ajinkay Electronics, Satara
54 Ranadive Akshay Chandraprabhu Sales Intern, Yes Property
55 PACHUPATE RAKESH CHANDRAKANT QA Engineer, schlell
56 GHADGE KEDAR RAJENDRA Project Trainee , XL-R
57 Deokar Pritam Dattatray Production Engineer, Gloaming Urja
58 Pambre Vikramsinh Shivnandan Solar Design Engineer, Kalyan Infosys Parck, Pune
59 waregaonkar rohit Milind Program ANALYST,Cognijent

Computer Science & Engineering

Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Arlulkar Anagha Rajeev Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
2 Dhane Nutan Sambhaji Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
3 Gargate Sanket Dattatray Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
4 Kulkarni Suyog Sudhirrao Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
5 Nalawade Anuja Dilip Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
6 Patel Dipesh Bhavankumar Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
7 Rane Sandesh Sahadev Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
8 Sawant Vinaya Ramesh Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
9 Shinde Shivkanya Tanaji Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
10 Shruti Raosaheb Kupwade Savy Software Private Limited, Pune
11 Sandesh Rane Zycus Infotech Pvt, Ltd. Mumbai
12 Monika Kale ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd.
13 Ashwini Arun Lohar Hewlett Packard global Soft Limited
14 Sushant Baburao Lobhe Deloitte Consulting India Private Limited Mumbai
15 Mayuri Mohanrao Shinde Geometric Ltd Mumbai
16 Ashwini Arun Lohar Hewlett Packard UK
17 Arati Kulkarni Atos India Pune
18 Pournima suryakant sarang ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
19 Patole Anuja Kiran Tech Mahindra Pune
20 Dhawale Mayura Hanumant Lauren Infotech Mumbai
21 Kulkarni Monika Nandkumar Firstcry.com Pune
22 Dhaigude Abhijit Govind Firstcry.com Pune
23 Devare Shailesh Somanath Stetig Consulting Pvt. Ltd Pune
24 Mhetre Pradip Kalyanrao Atos Pune
25 Kadam Priyanka Shankar PC Technology
26 Vikramsinh Gaikwad Indexnine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Pune
27 Vaibhav Uttam Bhosale Yashoda Technical Campus,Satara
28 Prajakta Ramesh Kulkarni Cybage Software pvt ltd Pune
29 Sagar Anandrao Ghadge Indexnine Technologies Pune
30 Sanket Dattatray Gargate FigMd India pvt. Ltd Pune
31 Lokhande Supriya Harishchandra JSPM's JSP Hadapsar Pune
32 Monika Jayawant Kale TCS Pune
33 Deepak shankar dalavi CloudCover pvt ltd Pune
34 Anuja Dilip Nalawade FigMd India pvt. Ltd Pune
35 Vinaya Sawant FigMd India pvt. Ltd Pune
36 Pranita Sanjay Pandharpatte Information and telecom system Pune
37 Namrata sanjeevan mohite Ideal kids internatiocal school,phaltan
38 Neha Laxman Bhagat Cognizant Technology Solutions Pune
39 Supriya Raskar EpiComm Technologies Limited IT Park Kalyani Nagar
40 Vikramsinh Gaikwad Leap and Scale
41 Sushma Salunkhe ComSoft Infotech Private Limited,
42 Suraj Aeer iristechsys software services Pune
43 Rahul Katkade Atos Global IT Solutions And Services Private Limited Pune
44 Snehal Phadatare Atos Global IT Solutions And Services Private Limited Pune
45 Dhanashri Patil Cybage Software Pune
46 Pratik Kamble Rewise Analytics., Magarpatta
47 Priyanka Kadam ITPC India pvt lmt Pune
48 Snehal Bansode Infosys Limited Pune Campus - Phase II
49 Akash Doshi John Deere TCI Pune

Production Engineering

Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1AYACHIT CHAITANYA DILIPEMGICOM PVT LTD BHOSARI
2BAGAL ABHIJIT CHANDRAKANTODELCA, INFOTECH SADASHIV PETH PUNE
3BARGE VIKRAMSINGH YUVRAJCUMMINS INDIA LTD KOTHRUD PUNE
4BHOSLE SHUBHANGI SHIVAJISATARA POLYTECHNIC SATARA
5BODAKE SANTOSH KRISHNAT (DSE)TRECNOCOM ENGG PVT LTD KOTHRUD
6CHAVAN VIKRAM DILIP (DSE)KOMAL ENGG SANASWADI
7DESHPANDE VINAYAK PRAKASH(DSE)JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION BHOSARI PUNE
8DHAIGUDE SACHIN LAXMANStar Engineers Pvt ltd. Talawade pune
9GHARAGE SUJAY DADASO (DSE)Scaco Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Chinchwad, Pune
10GORE SAGAR BALAWANTDrake and Scull Water and Energy India Pvt. Ltd.
11JADHAV SUHAS LAXMANKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK MUMBAI HEAD OFFICE
12KADAM CHAITALI PRAKASHDYANASHREE ENGG COLLEGE SATARA
13KARANDIKAR SARVESH GIRISHMUTHA FOUNDRY, SATARA
14KATE SANKET SANJAYMUTHA FOUNDRY SATARA
15KAVADE AMOL BHIKAJISaturn Rings and Forgings Pvt. Ltd, Shirwal
16KEKARE AMIT GAJANANShriram Foundry, Shiroli MIDC, Kolhapur
17KENJALE MAYUR SHAMRAOGKN Sinter Metals Pvt. Ltd. Pimpri, Pune.
18LOKHANDE POOJA VISHNUAFORTABLE ROBOTICS AND AUTOMTION PUNE
19MOKAL AKSHAY SURESHRiddhim Siddhim Steel (I) Pvt. Ltd.
20MORE OMKAR BALASAHEBINFOSYS PUNE
21NALAWADE VISHAL VILAS (DSE)KIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS KIRLOSKARWADI
22NILAJI KUMAR DAYANAND (DSE)DESAI AUTOCOM INDUTRIES WAGHOLI PUNE
23PATEL MANISHKUMAR NARAYANBUSINESS HARDWARE AND BUILDING MATERIALS SATARA
24PATIL AJITKUMAR DARAGONDAYASHRAJ ENTERPRISES SANASWADI PUNE
25PAWAR ANIKET SHIVAJI (DSE)KALYANI TEHNOFORGE LTD RANJANGAO
26PAWAR SURAJ SUNILMUTHA FOUNDRY SATARA
27PHADATARE AKSHAY MOHANMPSC
28POTDAR PRAJAKTA SURESHVersatile Engineering, Kolhapur
29SALOKHE VIRAT PRAKASH (DSE)HYUNDAI ROTEM COMPANY CHINCHWAD PUNE
30SAWANT ASHITOSH SAMBHAJIKIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS Ltd. KIRLOSKARWADI
31THORAT RUSHIKESH LAXMANKIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD KIRLOSKARWADI
32YADAV ASHISH ANKUSH (DSE)Mutha Founders Pvt. Ltd. Satara