Placements 2017-18

Academic Year 2017-18

Mechanical Engineering

 
Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Bankar Akshay Kisan Ducati Energia India Pvt. Ltd. Pune
2 Bhosale Siddhesh Ashok Crane Pvt. Ltd. Satara
3 Ghadge Ajay Deepak Prima Pvt. Ltd. Saswad
4 Jadhav Ravikumar Dasharath Prima Pvt. Ltd. Saswad
5 Kadam Akshay Krishnat Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
6 Kadam Omkar Prakash Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
7 Patil Anjali Anil Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
8 Shelar Akshay Suresh Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
9 Yadav Pooja Ramchandra Emerson Climate Technology, Atit, Satara
10 Kashid Shivraj Mahesh M.G. Industry Pvt. Ltd. Karad
11 Gaikwad Aniket Krushnat Dyna Force Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd. Pirangut Pune
12 Patel Shahrukha Technotronics
13 Tate Akshay Maruti Dyna Force Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd. Pirangut Pune
14 Tatpuje Rohit Satish Dyna Force Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd. Pirangut Pune
15 Patel Mohammadhusen Raju Government Servant Postman
16 Jadhav Shirish Manikrao Computer Hardware Shop, Satara
17 Deshmukh Suraj Prabhakar JBM Group, Chakan Pune
18 Nikalje Sujeet Prakash JBM Group, Chakan Pune
19 Shinde Prashant Raghunath JBM Group, Chakan Pune
20 Shinde Chandrahar Rajaram Centuria Pvt. Ltd. Bhosari Pune
21 Deshmukhe Akshay Ashok Job
22 Jedhe Akshay S. Wooden shop
23 Kadam Uday K. Flash Electromechanical Pune
24 Phadtare Pratik Shikant Robotics, Vashi Mumbai
25 Gharge Mahesh Prakash Sugar Factory
26 Kshirsagar Satish Shyam Job
27    

Civil Engineering

 
Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Adsul Somnath Sukhdev SSB Engg.Pvt.Ltd.Pune
2 *Agunde Supriya Ankush BG Shirke Const.Pune
3 Chinchkar Vikrant Dilip Gharge and Salunkhe Associates,Satara
4 Choramare Chandrakant Shivaji ATT Infratech Mumbai Metro,Mumbai
5 *Choudhari Anita Monaram Constructions Company ,Koregaon
6 *Dhane Shweta Dnyaneshwar Pravin Patrakare Architect,Satara
7 *Divekar Samruddhi Satish M.I.D.C. Satara
8 Dudhgaonkar Sujay Surendra (Infra Pune),Powai Naka Satara
9 Gaikwad Rajat Daniel Mahalaxmi Developers ,Satara
10 Jadhav Vallabh Vishvasrao Govt.Contractor,Satara
11 Joshi Shivam Ramratan D-Connectivity ,Shirval
12 *Mule Susmita Yashwant Genessys International corp.ltd.Thane
13 *Nalawade Komal Arvind YSPM Polytechnic, Satara
14 Nalawade Prasad Chandrakant Dalmiya Cement
15 *Sakat Shubhangi Prakash K.B.P.College (Lab Technician)Civil Engg.
16 *Sarate Rutuja Rajesh Mhaswad Nagarpalika(Civil Engineer),Mhaswad
17 Sathe Suryakant Ashok Satara
18 Sayyad Shahanawaj Sultan Contractor ,Pimbode budruk
19 Shikhare Sagar Damodar Solman Hadpat Railway Contractor,Belgaon
20 Waidande Siddesh Vasant Sahag Developers,Matunga,Mumbai
21 Thombare Shubham Pandurang Bridge Piling Contractor,Ajay Pal,Karnataka
22 Malkapure Siddharth Ashok Nagesh Barge Govt.Surveyor,Satara
23 Linge Shubham Suresh Mega Engineers pvt. Ltd andhra,Mhaswad
24 Jamdar Chaitanya Mohan Solar Systems ,Islampur
25 Rathod Krishna Somnath Road Construction ,Satara
26 Udage Prashant Ramesh Private Contactor,Satara

Electronics Engineering

 
Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 NAYKUDE SWATI S Vega contol pvt.ltd, pune
2 SURYAWANSHI SUPRIYA YUVRAJ TCS Banglore
3 INDALKAR MAMATA RAMESH TCS Banglore
4 PISAL MRUNALINEE LAXMAN Cheda Electricals &Electronics Palshi
5 MANE ADITYA A. Pari Robotics and automation ltd Shirval
6 MANE DHAIRYASHEEL DEEPAK Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
7 CHIKANE ATUL JAGANNATH IBO, Mumbai
8 SHELAR PRUTHVIRAJ S. Msquare Solutions, Utopia, Satara
9 DABHADE VAIBHAV D Tata Communication Dighi
10 NIKAM PREMKUMAR M. Cooper corporation, Satara
11 CHALKE SURAJ R. Affinity Express, Kharadi, Pune
12 Yogesh Dinesh Nikam Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
13 Aniket Mohan Bhosale Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
14 Nagesh Kambale Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
15 BARGE PRADNYA HARISHCHANDRA Indotech Industrial solutions Pvt.Ltd
16 CHITRAGAR SMITA DEVIDAS ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
17 MALI KAJAL DINKAR Wipro,pune
18 PHADTARE RAVINA UDDHAV Infosys, pune
19 DOUNDE POOJA PANDURANG Web developer in bit code technology,pune
20 PAWAR KRISHNA R. Kanchan Teleinformation pvt ltd pune
21 AVAGHADE AVINASH S. Kanchan Teleinformation pvt ltd pune
22 PAWAR CHETAN GAJANAN TCS PUNE
23 MADANE SURAJ J. Micro Infotech
24 SHIRKE AJAY Excel inclosure, pune
25 PAWAR SHIVANI BHALCHANDRA Tata Telecom Services, Pune
26 BHUTKAR POOJA R PCB Design Industry, Satara
27 GHATGE KULDEEP S Electronics Equipment, Pune
28 Gaikwad Rajesh S. Speed line Electronic, Pune
29 Suraj Madane Micro Infotech
30 YADAV NUTAN ANIL Tech Mahindra, Viman Nagar, Pune

Computer Science & Engineering

 
Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Payal Ompraksh Udhani ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
2 Jasmin Rafik Khan ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
3 Sayali Shankar Raut ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
4 Madhuri Chandrakant Zanzurne ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
5 Aniket Sampat Ghadge ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
6 Tejashri Shankar Daphale ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
7 Shinde Samiksha Sharad ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
8 Payal Udhani Lotus Tech Satara
9 Niddhi Jagtap Lotus Tech Satara
10 Kajal Dixit QSpider IJSpider Pune
11 Akshay Kakde QSpider IJSpider Pune
12 Faras Ruksar Aslam Amagi Pvt limited Pune
13 Rahul Shinde WEPLUS technologies Satara
14 Ghadage Rohini Rajendra FIS global Pune
15 Sagar Patil DG Bank Shivajinagar Pune
16 Sneha Varekar SAP Sphinx Infotech Pvt. Ltd
17 Pradnya Jadhav ACME Infovision Satara
18 Ankita Chitnis AIMS Varje
19 Ashish Chavan Infosys Pune
20 Azima Nadaf Accenture Pune
21 Hemant Jadhav Syntel ,Pune
22 Kiran Kadam Alfa FinSoft,Kurla, Mumbai
23 Krutika Nalawade AST Corporation Koregaon Park, Pune
24 Kanchan Kenjale Infosys Pune
25 Mithila More Honda Pvt. Ltd. Satara
26 Neeraj Tade Alten Calsoft Labs, Baner, Pune
27 Pooja Jamdade Sysnik IT solutions Pune
28 Suraj Jadhav Altico Capital Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
29 Akshay Kakde ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
30 Shweta Mahendra Desai Obtain it Consultancy llp,mumbai Devang khandhar

Production Engineering

 
Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 BHOSALE SHWETA LAHURAJ MOVETECH Conveyors Pvt. Ltd., Pune
2 CHAVAN PRITAM ANIL Top Gear Transmissions, Satara
3 BHOSALE RUTURAJ KISAN QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
4 CHAVAN SWAPNIL VILAS ZF Steering Gear India Ltd Pune
5 DEVKANT SUSHANT DATTATRAY ZF Steering Gear India Ltd Pune
6 GAIKWAD AKSHAY SHEKHAR ZF Steering Gear India Ltd Pune
7 GAIKWAD PARASHURAM DATTATRAY Kalyani Steel Ltd., Vaduth
8 GAIKWAD ROHIT SANJAY V. R. Precision, Bhosari, Pune
9 JADHAV UMESH LAXMAN QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
10 MAHAMUNI AKSHAY BALASAHEB V. R. Precision, Bhosari, Pune
11 MALI ANIKET SANJAY Yash Metals, New MIDC, Satara
12 MALI PUSHKARAJ ARVIND Duroshox Private Ltd, Gate No.1258/59, Sanaswadi, Pune 02137-676400 www.duroshox.com
13 NALAWADE ROHAN DADASAHEB Amruta Industries, Additional MIDC, Satara
14 NIKAM NAMDEV VISHWANATH TATA CUMMINS PRIVATE LTD. PHALTAN.
15 PADALE AKSAH DATTATRAY QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
16 PATIL ASHLESH ANANDRAO Cognizant, Pune
17 PHALKE VIKRANT MACHINDRA Loreal India Pvt. Ltd., Gut No-426, Mahungle Ingle, Talegaon Chakhan road-410501
18 PISAL SHAHURAJ SAHAJIRAO QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
19 RAJAGE SUSHILKUMAR BIRU V. K. Engineering, Additional MIDC, Satara
20 SHETE AKSHAY DINKAR Dep Systems, Kondhwa, Pune
21 ULHALKAR GANESH CHANDRAKANT QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
22 VIRKAR ABHIJEET KAMLAKAR QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
23 VK VIGNESH RAVINDRAN Sona Alloys Private Limited, MIDC Area, Lonand