Placements 2020-21

Placement Records 2020-2021:

Sr. No. Image Name Of Student Department Company Name
1 Mr. Akash Gorakh Kumbhar Mr. Akash Gorakh Kumbhar Mechanical Engineering BlechTek Solution India Pvt. Ltd Gat No. 540, Uraade Mutha Road, Kasar Amboli, Mulshi, Pune 412108
2 Dayanand Kundalik Babar Dayanand Kundalik Babar Electronics Engineering Akashganga Constructional Machines Pvt. Ltd
3 Akanksha Arun Kumbhar Akanksha Arun Kumbhar Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
4 Pratiksha Gadhave Pratiksha Gadhave Computer Science and Engineering Fujitsu Consulting India Pvt. Ltd
5 Sayalee Suresh Devrukhakar Sayalee Suresh Devrukhakar Electronics Engineering Akashganga Constructional Machines Pvt. Ltd
6 Sourabh Pujari Sourabh Pujari Mechanical Engineering Akashganga Constructional Machines Pvt. Ltd
7 Shubham Jadhav  Shubham Jadhav Electronics Engineering Akashganga Constructional Machines Pvt. Ltd
8 Mohit Raskar Mohit Raskar Mechanical Engineering Akashganga Constructional Machines Pvt. Ltd
9 Swapnil Balaji Zagde Swapnil Balaji Zagde Mechanical Engineering Pentaco Automation Pvt.Ltd
10 Jay Kapil Dudhankar Jay Kapil Dudhankar Mechanical Engineering Pentaco Automation Pvt.Ltd
11 Akash Kate Akash Kate Electronics Engineering atos Global
12 Shital Nalawade Shital Nalawade Electronics Engineering Cognizant
13 Tankisha Kalaskar Tankisha Kalaskar Computer Science and Engineering Cognizant
14 Rajshekhar Singh Rajshekhar Singh Electronics Engineering Star Engineering India Pune/ just Dial
15 Pratiksha R. Gaikwad Pratiksha R. Gaikwad Electronics Engineering TCS
16 Pratiksha S.  Sule Pratiksha S. Sule Electronics Engineering Just Dial
17 Sahil Shaikh Sahil Shaikh Computer Science and Engineering MKCL
18 Mithali Kadam Mithali Kadam Computer Science and Engineering Capgemini
19 Pooja Dhok Pooja Dhok Computer Science and Engineering Capgemini
20 Aditi Jadhavrao Aditi Jadhavrao Computer Science and Engineering Accenture
21 Shweta Chalke Shweta Chalke Computer Science and Engineering Mindtree
22 Roshani Katekar Roshani Katekar Computer Science and Engineering Capgemini
23 Tejas Nalawade Tejas Nalawade Electronics Engineering Mindtree
24 Nimesh Kulkarni Nimesh Kulkarni Computer Science and Engineering Accenture
25 Jyoti Deshmukh Jyoti Deshmukh Electronics Engineering atos syntel
26 Sharayu Barge Sharayu Barge Computer Science and Engineering Accenture
27 Gayatri Shamrao Jadhav Gayatri Shamrao Jadhav Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
28 Sanika Rahul Keskar Sanika Rahul Keskar Computer Science and Engineering Wipro/Globant / Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
29 Harshada Dilip Taralkar Harshada Dilip Taralkar Computer Science and Engineering atos syntel / Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
30 Sushmita Rajendra Lokhande Sushmita Rajendra Lokhande Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
31 Tejaswini Sambhaji Dhane Tejaswini Sambhaji Dhane Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
32 Chaitrali Nitin Bhosale Chaitrali Nitin Bhosale Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
33 Sayali Sunil Kirdat Sayali Sunil Kirdat Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
34 Samrudhi Ganesh Shinde Samrudhi Ganesh Shinde Computer Science and Engineering TCS/ Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
35 Namita Nanaware Namita Nanaware Computer Science and Engineering Cognizant/ Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
36 Shweta Sanjay Bhosale Shweta Sanjay Bhosale Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
37 Ankita Nandkumar Chavan Ankita Nandkumar Chavan Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
38 Aarzoo Salim Sayyad Aarzoo Salim Sayyad Computer Science and Engineering Capgemini/ Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
39 Mukesh Janardhan Pandit Mukesh Janardhan Pandit Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
40 Suraj Santosh Bhosale Suraj Santosh Bhosale Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
41 Supriya Shamrao Magar Supriya Shamrao Magar Computer Science and Engineering Acme Infovision Pvt. Ltd
42 Aditi  Divate Aditi Divate Electronics Engineering Capgemini/ Infosys
43 Harshanand Vedpathak Harshanand Vedpathak Computer Science and Engineering Capgemini
44 Shivanjali Gadhave Shivanjali Gadhave Mechanical Engineering BlechTek
45 Shivam Gaikwad Shivam Gaikwad Mechanical Engineering BlechTek
46 Akash Kumbhar Akash Kumbhar Mechanical Engineering BlechTek
47 Pooja Hange Pooja Hange Civil Engineering Unity Association
48 Dipti Jadhav Dipti Jadhav Civil Engineering Unity Association
49 Rushikesh Ubale Rushikesh Ubale Civil Engineering Unity Association
50 Dhanashree Raju Kadam Dhanashree Raju Kadam Electronics Engineering TCS
51 Siddhi Katkar Siddhi Katkar Computer Science and Engineering Cognizant
52 Nikita salunkhe Nikita salunkhe Computer Science and Engineering Ultronyc
53 Aarti kakatkar Aarti kakatkar Computer Science and Engineering Ultronyc
54 Mrunal Mhetras Mrunal Mhetras Computer Science and Engineering Wipro
55 Revati Pawar Revati Pawar Computer Science and Engineering Accenture
56 Gaurang Jadhav Gaurang Jadhav Computer Science and Engineering Wipro
57 Chinmay Garge Chinmay Garge Computer Science and Engineering Coditas
58 Vallari Bhide Vallari Bhide Computer Science and Engineering TCS
59 Utkarsha Palkar Utkarsha Palkar Computer Science and Engineering TCS
60 Ritvika Pawar Ritvika Pawar Computer Science and Engineering TCS
61 Pratiksha Kadam Pratiksha Kadam Computer Science and Engineering TCS
62 Pratik Lokhande Pratik Lokhande Computer Science and Engineering TCS
63