https://www.high-endrolex.com/23
KBPCOES
https://www.high-endrolex.com/23

Departmental Achievements of Computer Science and Engineering

  
17 Jan 2023

Manali sakpal
मनाली सपकाळ हिचा गौरव

क्रीडा व युवक सेवा संचालनालय महाराष्ट्र राज्य पुणे अंतर्गत जिल्हा क्रीडा परिषद व जिल्हा क्रीडा अधिकारी कार्यालय सातारा आयोजित स्व.ऑलम्पिक वीर पै खाशाबा जाधव यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त राष्ट्रीय खेळाडूंचा सन्मान करण्यात आला यामध्ये कर्मवीर भाऊराव पाटील कॉलेजमधील संगणक विभागामधील थर्ड इयर मध्ये शिकत असलेली विद्यार्थिनी मनाली सकपाळ हिचा गौरव करण्यात आला याबद्दल तिचे खूप अभिनंदन
  
17 Jan 2023

Lad Maithili Mohanrao
Second Prize in Carrom
Lad Maithili Mohanrao
क्रीडा व युवक सेवा संचालनालय महाराष्ट्र राज्य पुणे अंतर्गत जिल्हा क्रीडा परिषद व जिल्हा क्रीडा अधिकारी कार्यालय सातारा आयोजित स्व.ऑलम्पिक वीर पै खाशाबा जाधव यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त राष्ट्रीय खेळाडूंचा सन्मान करण्यात आला यामध्ये कर्मवीर भाऊराव पाटील कॉलेजमधील संगणक विभागामधील थर्ड इयर मध्ये शिकत असलेली विद्यार्थिनी मनाली सकपाळ हिचा गौरव करण्यात आला याबद्दल तिचे खूप अभिनंदन
  
17 Jan 2023

Lad Maithili Mohanrao
First Prize in Chess
Lad Maithili Mohanrao First Prize in Chess
  
17 Jan 2023

KAMBLE PRATIKSHA DADASO
Third Prize in 100 M Run
KAMBLE PRATIKSHA DADASO Third Prize in 100 M Run
  
17 Jan 2023

KAMBLE PRATIKSHA DADASO
Second Prize in Javelin Throw
KAMBLE PRATIKSHA DADASO Second Prize in Javelin Throw
  
17 Jan 2023

KAMBLE PRATIKSHA DADASO
First Prize in Shotput
KAMBLE PRATIKSHA DADASO First Prize in Shotput
  
23 Dec 2022

Ketan Doshi ( TY CSE)
DBATU,Lonere University team ..played finals for Badminton Match
DBATU,Lonere University team ..played finals .Ketan Joshi BTech CSE KBPCOES Student won the Badminton Match... heading towards Bhopal(m.p) for west zone tournament
  
23 Dec 2022

Winners Girls Team- Aarya Ghadge Sayali Shedge Adi
Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere organized Badminton Inter-zonal Competition 2022-23 KBPCOE,Satara Women's and Men's won the First Prize
Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere organized Badminton Inter-zonal Competition 2022-23 KBPCOE,Satara Women's and Men's won the First Prize Congratulations all for Grand success..
  
8 Dec 2022

Ketan Doshi and Sayali shedge
KBPCOES Men's and Women's team won the FIRST prize
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere Kolhapur divisional board organized Zonal Badminton tournament KBPCOES Men's and Women's team won the FIRST prize Congratulations All For Grand Success
  
7 Dec 2022

TY Students-1. Lokesh Mane 2. Soham Sable 3. Amit
TY CSE won final against btech civil by 2-1 difference....
TY CSE won final against btech civil by 2-1 difference.... TEAM MEMBERS 1. Lokesh Mane 2. Soham Sable 3. Amit Patne 4. Sarthak Jagdale 5. Deep Palekar 6. Anurag Sagre
  
2 Dec 2022

CSE Students
Our college men team won the first prize in Chess zonal tournament and women's team was first runner up at AGCOE Satara
Our college men team won the first prize in Chess zonal tournament and women's team was first runner up at AGCOE Satara
  
14 Jan 2023

CSE Students
Our college Women team Runner up in Chess zonal tournament and women's team was first runner up at AGCOE Satara
Our college Women team Runner up in Chess zonal tournament and women's team was first runner up at AGCOE Satara
  
2 Dec 2022

Ketan Doshi
Ketan Doshi BTech Student Runner up in Badminton Tournament held at institute level on 19/11/2022
Ketan Doshi BTech Student Runner up in Badminton Tournament held at institute level on 19/11/2022
  
2 Dec 2022

4. Sumit Khodake
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
  
2 Dec 2022

3. Swastik Bhosale
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
  
2 Dec 2022

2. Viraj kadam
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
  
2 Dec 2022

1. Vinayak Gharge
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
Received 3 rd prize in JSPM Tech Fest Impact 2k22 1. Vinayak Gharge 2. Viraj kadam 3. Swastik Bhosale 4. Sumit Khodake
  
26 Nov 2022

Parth Muchandi
1st prize in code challenge event at jspm rscoe -student name- Parth Muchandi
1st prize in code challenge event at jspm rscoe -student name- Parth Muchandi Second Year Student Div -A 22-23
  
21 Nov 2022

Harshal Devi, Shreya Nalwade and Yaiya Mujawar Tea
?? .?? .?? ???? ??????????????? ????????? ????????? ???????? ??????? ???????????? ????
रयत शिक्षण संस्थेचे, कर्मवीर भाऊराव पाटील अभियांत्रिकी महाविद्यालय, सातारा मधील तृतीय वर्षात शिकणाऱ्या संगणक विभागाच्या विद्यार्थ्यांची राष्ट्रीय पातळीच्या टॉयकॅथॉन प्रकल्प स्पर्धेमध्ये निवड झाली. ही स्पर्धा पंतप्रधान श्री. नरेंद्र मोदी ह्यांचा आत्मनिर्भर भारत अंतर्गत मिनिस्ट्री ऑफ एडुकेशन सेल आणि ऑल इंडिया कॉऊन्सिल सपोर्ट च्या माध्यमातुन दिनांक २४ मे ते २६ मे २०२२ दरम्यान दिल्ली येथील ग्यालगोटीया युनिव्हर्सिटी ह्या सेंटर वर आयोजित करण्यात आली होती. तिथे त्यांनी अतिशय प्रशंसनीय काम केले. संस्थेच
  
11 Jul 2022

Participant in Project Competition at YTC,Satara
Team- NAJUKA LASURE NEHA Chavan ISHIKA Jadhav PRAJAKTA SATHE Participant in Project Competition at YTC,Satara Project Title :- Smart Trolley System Based on Android Phone Sensor
Team- NAJUKA LASURE NEHA Chavan ISHIKA Jadhav PRAJAKTA SATHE Participant in Project Competition at YTC,Satara Project Title :- Smart Trolley System Based on Android Phone Sensor
  
11 Jul 2022

Pratiksha Kamble
Participant in Project Competition at YTC,Satara
Pratiksha Kamble and Group Participant in Project Competition at YTC,Satara Project Title :- Acme Aptitude test
  
11 Jul 2022

TY CSE Students
Rutuja Jagtap , Rutuja Kadam, Mayuri Kadam, Rashmi Shingate
Got First Prize TY CSE - Rutuja Jagtap , Rutuja Kadam, Mayuri Kadam, Rashmi Shingate Project Competition at YTC ,Satara Project Title :- Smart Shoes For Blind Person
  
1 Jul 2022

Prof.Monika Sonmale
Mentor for Toyacathon 2021-22
Mentor For TY CSE Student Toycathon 2K22 3rd Year Students Participated Toycathon 2022 going to conduct physical edition from 24 May to 26 May Nodal Center Name: Galgotias University State: Uttar Pradesh City: Greater Noida
  
1 Jul 2022

Pallavi Chavan
Mentor for Toyacathon 2021-22
Toycathon 2K22 3rd Year Students Participated Toycathon 2022 going to conduct physical edition from 24 May to 26 May Nodal Center Name: Galgotias University State: Uttar Pradesh City: Greater Noida
  
3 Jun 2022

Manali Sapkal
Manali Won "AICTE fit India challenge" in category 2.
Manali Sapkal from SYCSE won "AICTE fit India challenge" in category 2. This was conducted on 15 aug 2021.
  
20 May 2022

Prof.Dipali Ghatge
NPTEL Certificate in Depp Learning
CSE Department Faculty Prof. Dipali Ghatge successfully Completed NPTEL Certificate in Depp Learning
  
20 May 2022

Prof.Uchale B.S
FDP in Itroduction to IOT
CSE Department Faculty Prof. Uchale B.S successfully Completed NPTEL Faculty Developmnt Programme in Introduction to IOT
  
20 May 2022

Prof.Uchale B.s
NPTEL Certificate in Introduction to IOT
CSE Department Faculty Prof. Uchale B.S successfully Completed NPTEL Certificate in Introduction to IOT
  
10 May 2022

Ketan Doshi ( TY CSE)
Table tennis championship at nashik 2021
Ketan Doshi TY CSE Students Participated for 83 Maharashtra state table tennis tournament 2021 Nashik
  
10 May 2022

Prof.Pallavi Chavan
NPTEL certification
NPTEL certification for subject:- Compiler Design
  
10 May 2022

Prof.Uchale B.s
NPTEL certification for subject:- Computer Architecture .
Sir passed the NPTEL certification for subject:- Computer Architecture .
  
7 Apr 2022

Sakshi mahadik
Felicitation of Sakshi mahadik for getting CUMMINS SCHOLARSHIP 2K22
Felicitation of Sakshi mahadik for getting CUMMINS SCHOLARSHIP 2K22
  
4 Feb 2020

Miss.Vaishnavi D. Devi
CYBERNETICS - Poster presentation
Ranked 2nd in the poster presentation competition
  
2 May 2020

Miss.Chaitrali Nitin Bhosale
Extra curricular and academic activities
Got 2nd price in KBP Run, certification of webinar on cyber security,3rd prize on drawing competition
  
2 May 2020

Sandhya Awaghade,Prerana Patil,Vedika Lawand,Shwet
Second Rank in paper presentation
Second Rank in paper presentation on recent trends in engineering national conference 2020 at kbpcoes Paper Name: Automatic Street Light Control System.
  
17 Feb 2020

Miss. Pratiksha Raju Gade
Singing competition
Participant
  
15 Dec 2019

Miss. Najuka Vijay Lasure
Lavani Dance world record2019
Lavani Dance world record2019 (Participant)
  
2 May 2020

Miss. Sanika Rahul Keskar
Extra curricular and academic activities
1.Participated in coding competition at savitribai mahila maha vidyalay 2.Participated in paper presentation competition 3.Participated in smart india hackathon 2020 4.Participated in state level elocution competition
  
1 May 2020

1 kaveri Bhosale 2 Mithali kshirsagar 3.Komal Jadh
Research paper published in international journal of computer science and engineering on 31st march 2020
Research paper published in international journal of computer science and engineering on 31st march 2020
  
2 May 2020

Kaveri Sanjay Bhosale
First rank in paper presentation on recent trends in engineering national conference 2020 at kbpcoes
First rank in paper presentation on recent trends in engineering national conference 2020 at kbpcoes
  
14 Sep 2017

Mr. Ganesh Dangat
Certificate of appreciation
Certificate of appreciation by "Institute for exploring Advances in Engineering" as the reviewer 2016-17
  
25 Oct 2018

Dr .Shabina Sayyed
Best paper Award in National Conference
Best Paper Award in National Conference on recent trends in Engg. & Technology 2018 at Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engg., Satara
  
30 Aug 2017

Dr .Shabina Sayyed
"Sanmanpatra" From Muslim Jeshtha nagrik Sangh,Karad
2017-18 "Sanmanpatra" From Muslim Jeshtha nagrik Sangh, Karad
  
25 Oct 2018

Mrs. Dipali Ghatge (HOD CSE)
Best paper Award in National Conference
Best Paper Award in National Conference on recent trends in Engg. & Technology 2018 at Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engg., Satara
  
16 Aug 2018

Mrs. Dipali Ghatge (HOD CSE)
State level Award
State-level Award by MKCL for securing 2nd position in “Scratch programming" in Citizen group
  
1 May 2020

Mrs Dipali Ghatge (HOD CSE)
Qualified GATE 2019
Qualified GATE 2019
  
7-11-2023 November 2023

Avanti Rajendra Salunkhe
Aavishkar Competition
Avanti Rajendra Salunkhe from TY CSE bagged First Prize for the project IoT Based Smart Helmet for Mining Workers in Aavishkar Competition held in our college on 04.11.2023 . Heartiest Congratulations to Avanti Rajendra Salunkhe and her Guide Prof. Monika Sonmale
  
7-11-2023 November 2023

Prof.Aniruddha Kshirsagar
TOP 20 Faculites among All Over the India For ISRO Workshop on Basis of Critical Examination
Prof.Aniruddha Kshirsagar Selected in TOP 20 Faculites among All Over the India For ISRO Workshop on Basis of Critical Examination
  
Saturday Feb 2024

Sanika Kamble
University level Elocution competition
Sanika Kamble (SY CSE) :Got 2nd Prize
  
Tuesday and Wednesda March 2024

Pratham Malvade and Snehal Barge
selected for User Interaction Meet 2024 by ISRO
Pratham Malvade and Snehal Barge are selected for User Interaction Meet 2024 by ISRO which will be on 12 & 13 March ,2024 at Hyderabad.
  
Tuesday and Wednesda December 2023

Prof.Monika Sonmale Prof.Aniruddha kshirsagar
Team selected for Smart India hackathon 2k23
Prof.Monika Sonmale Prof.Aniruddha kshirsagar team selected for Smart India hackathon 2k23 19 and 20 Dec 2023 Team name:- Rudraksh 6.0 Team ID:-9426 Idea ID: 14272 PS ID : SIH1464 Student Names:- Shruti Sawant 2) Sejal Pandit 3) Megha Chatur 4) Raj Sidwadkar 5) Tajs Deshmukh 6) Chinmay Pol - TY CSE Student
  
- Feb 2024

Dr. Shabina Modi Prof.Tarannum Shaikh Prof.Ganesh Dangat Mr. Aniruddha Prakash KshirsagarProf.Mon
Patent on An Artificial Intelligence AI Based Mailing System using Face Recognition and Biometric System
Dr. Shabina Modi Prof.Monika Sonmale Prof.Tarannum Shaikh Prof.Ganesh Dangat Mr. Aniruddha Prakash Kshirsagar Prof.Monika Sonmale Prof.Minal Sonmale Prof.Nikita Barge Published Patent on An Artificial Intelligence AI Based Mailing System using Face Recognition and Biometric System Patent Filing Date:- 11-08-23 Patent Design No: 399496-001 Patent Published
  
Saturday march 2024

Avanti Salunkhe and Anushka Rajemahadik
winner for Kurukshetra at Phaltan College of Engineering
TY students Avanti Salunkhe and Anushka Rajemahadik won in Kurukshetra at Phaltan College of Engineering Project Name: IoT-Based Smart Helmet for Mining Workers Project Guide~ Prof. Monika Sonmale
  
Tuesday and Wednesda March 2024

Pratham Malvade and Snehal Barge TY A Div Students
Selected for User Interaction Meet 2024 by ISRO
CSE department students Pratham Malvade and Snehal Barge are selected for User Interaction Meet 2024 by ISRO which will be on 12 & 13 March ,2024 at Hyderabad. Students selection is done on basis of paper submission related to RESOURCESAT-2/2A, CARTOSAT-2S, EOS-04(RISAT-1A) and EOS-06(Oceansat-3) satellite data.
  
Friday March 2024

Yash Bhosale and Omkar Jadhav TY CSE
State Level Open Quiz Competition on Economics
Yash Bhosale and Omkar Jadhav (TY CSE) for securing 3 rd Rank in State Level Open Quiz Competition on Economics राज्यस्तरीय खुली प्रश्नमंजुषा स्पर्धा विषय: अर्थशास्त्र ) organized by Chhatrapati Shivaji College Satara. Total 32 teams from all over Maharashtra participated in this competition.
  
Sunday March 2024

Kunal Sapkal TY B Div Student
Qualified GATE 2024
Kunal Sapkal TY B qualified GATE 2024
  
Sunday March 2024

Avishkar Shelar B Div BTech
Qualified GATE 2024
Avishkar Shelar BTech B Div qualified GATE 2024
  
Wednesday March 2023-24

Avanti Salunkhe and Group
won the first prize for Project Compilation at JSPM Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering
Avanti Salunkhe and Group I am happy to share with you all that Avanti and the group have won the first prize for Project Compilation at JSPM Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Tathawade, on March 20, 2023. They were awarded a cash prize of 5000/- along with a trophy
  
Thursday March 2024

Aniket Kamble
Received an impressive package of 11.25 LPA at ImpactQA
Congratulations to Aniket Kamble, a BTech student of 2023-24 batch, for receiving an impressive package of 11.25 LPA at ImpactQA! ????????
  
Sunday March 2024

Dr.Shabina Modi
received the copyright registration certificate Activate Learning Game Pedagogy
Dr.Shabina Modi received the copyright registration certificate Activate Learning Game Pedagogy
  
Tuesday April 2024

Prabhakar Awate & Avishkar Bhujbal
Treasure hunt
Prabhakar Awate & Avishkar Bhujbal From TY-CSE A for Winning 1st Prize in State Level Competition Yashotech 2k24 at YSPM, Satara for Event Treasure hunt
  
Saturday April 2024

Viraj Kadam n Group
Technovation 2K24
Viraj Kadam n Group Y A Div Students shortlisted for "Technovation 2K24" which is organised by IEEE Bombayand hosted by SVERI college of engineering, Pandharpur & won FIRST PRIZE Project: Ecoroute - One step solution for all littering problems.* Team members: 1. Viraj Kadam 2. Kaustubh Iparkar 3. Anuj Mane 4. Laxman Mane 5. Vinayak Gharge 6. Shivam Zanjurne 7. Sumit Khodke 8. Chaitanya jagdale
  
Tuesday May 2024

Mr.Kunal Sapkal
1st Rank in KBP Group Discussion (GD)-Idol-2k24
Mr.Kunal Sapkal from T.Y.-CSE for securing 1st Rank in KBP Group Discussion (GD)-Idol-2k24
  
Tuesday May 2024

Sushobhan Limbole
3rd Rank in KBP Group Discussion (GD)-Idol-2k24
Mr.Sushobhan Limbole from S.Y.-CSE for securing 3rd Rank in KBP Group Discussion (GD)-Idol-2k24
https://www.high-endrolex.com/23